?

Log in

the break up

so today i broke up with my girlfriend in favor of a boy i hardly know. does that make me an idiot? idk....the way he talked to me and held me makes me really think he cares. i hope so. well, he's incredibly sweet and i think i mad a good decision. yep. things with jordan just weren't going well i mean i love her but she loves david and i hardly ever see her and it's just all confusing.....when jared asked me out last night i told him i wasn't sure whether i was gonna go out with him or not...so i slept on it and when i woke up i decided that i wanted to be with him.....oh lord life is confusing!

Tags:

Nov. 17th, 2006

so i find out that one of my friends has been seriously betrayed and hurt...i'm worried bout her, she's taking it really hard and it worries me to death. i mean she's been totally stabbed in the back with someone she's been friends with for years! how could he do something like that to her? what kind of asshole would do such a thing??????????? i really hope she's ok.

yeah so...



in between the two little people it's supposed to say "Always With You" but i'm pretty sure it wouldn't let me upload that one....well i made this for my gf, but i'm not sure whether i wanna show her it....it's kinda idk....corny. i mean i really like it but idk if she will. oh well, whatever.

so i haven't been on here in forever.....wow there was so much i was planning to do with this site....

yeah anyway. i hope i can do something with jordan[[my gf]] this weekend cuz i miss her very much...it sucks that my parents are making me go on vacation during thanksgiving break. but hey at least i get to see my cuzin olivia, apparently something bit her a little while ago and now she's having unusual cravings for blood and flesh[[among other things]].

i'm bored.....goodbye.
lol
sleepy
whatevah
my foot hurts.
i can't stand it
i know you planned it
oh that's what that does!!
ok then now i know
yay for me
blah

Tags:

these are some interesting phenomena that i hope to investigate this summer...if anyone has any information on them please contact me!


Columbus - Crybaby Bridge/ Whitesville Road - It is the third bridge off Whitesville Road deep in the woods. The story goes two ways: a woman either drowned her child in the creek or the child drowned accidentally. If you turn off your car engine while sitting on that bridge sometimes it will not come back on. You will also hear a baby crying (hence the name). People have also sighted a figure in white walking through the woods near the bridge.

Columbus - House of a Thousand Cadavers - doors slamming, cold spots, strange moaning from the middle bedroom, feelings of insanity/confusion upon entering

Columbus - Jordan Vocational High School - The Auditorium - The story goes that a girl was watching her boyfriend perform a play, when she yelled his name she fell over the balcony and died on impact. If you go in there you well see her wandering the balcony and stage.

Columbus - Jordan Vocational High School - Construction Room - The construction room is haunted also a teenager was walking in there and was impaled by a metal rod thru the heart. Sometimes you will see him walking around holding his chest, also you will hear someone moaning.

Columbus - River Walk Downtown - You can sometime hear the talking and feel cold chills walking down the Riverwalk. Some people say that it is the Confederate Soldiers and their dance partners from the night.

Columbus - Springer Opera House - Very haunted. Most of the haunting takes place in the attic and upper floors. Doors slamming, cold spots, sightings etc.

Columbus - Twin Chapel - Creek - If you go down in the creek late at night. You can see a clown sitting there crying on the creek bed. Also there are some children that come out to play with you they will say(COME OVER HERE WITH US WE WANT YOU TO SEE OUR HOUSE). If you park your car or truck there it will not start for an hour. There is a tunnel down to the left that slaves died in. You can hear them moaning and screaming for help.

i will leave you to your MOOSEY FATE!!!

high there!!! =D I LIKE MY HEAD!!! weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!! OMG SHINY COW!!!! okay kids it's time to sing the "if you're drugged and you know it slap your face" song!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

if you're drugged and you know it slap your face
*slap* *slap*
if you're drugged and you know it slap your face
*slap* *slap*
if you're drugged and you know it and your not afraid to show it
if you're drugged and you know it slap your face
*slap* *slap*
YAYNESS!! now wasn't that fun?????????????????????????????????????????????????

Tags: